Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"teas"

Translation:ceaiuri

1 year ago

5 Comments


NikaBergant
NikaBergant

this one doesn't seem right...

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

It is, though.

1 year ago

NikaBergant
NikaBergant

In the exercise it said that singular is "Teai" and plural "Ceauri", this is a typo in the singular form, right?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Yes, the singular is "ceai".

1 year ago

Martie730972
Martie730972

And plural is ceaiuri (with two times i in the word)

1 week ago