"It is not the maximum distance."

Translation:Não é a distância máxima.

February 14, 2013

6 Comments


mgaristova

Yes, is it so very wrong "Não é a máxima distância"?

July 5, 2014

manosdefie

❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤! What's the difference between "distância máxima" & "máxima distância"!? Lol!

June 11, 2014

uppergardiner

Usually they don't take me the point for the accent, but now they do!

August 6, 2014

p_guerrero_m

"maximum" is a noun, whereas "maximal" is the adjective. Wouldn't it be more appropriate to say " the maximal distance"?

March 11, 2015

mahankr

From the recording, I can't really hear whether the x is pronounced like an English "x" or if it is pronounced "ss," like it is in excelente. Could someone help me please?

October 19, 2015

brandyboy

is "Não é a máxima distância" wrong ?

April 9, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.