"Eu am o jumătate."

Translation:I have a half.

November 30, 2016

7 Comments


sunkissedme

Like a partner?

February 12, 2017

ntziolas

Like you dear.

January 27, 2019

Ferfredd

What is diference between jumatate and jumate?

March 21, 2018

EvrikaAzur

Jumătate is formal, jumate is informal.

May 9, 2018

rilianxi

what. half what?

November 30, 2016

Lachlan_Hunt

It doesn't matter. You could be saying this to someone in context where they know what object you have half of.

December 1, 2016

joeycata

it can be anything, for example (excuse the accents i am not including since this is an English configured keyboard "Eu am o jumatate de piersica" which means I have half of a peach.

December 4, 2016
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.