"I want a lot of food."

Translation:Θέλω πολύ φαγητό.

December 1, 2016

3 Comments


azavalia

Θέλω πολύ τροφή should be accepted also

December 1, 2016

Dimitra956826

As far as the grammar I agree with mizinamo. As for the phrase itself, yes it could be a translation, but I'm not sure if it's used in greek, unless you're talking about your pet's food, or your pet's talking. :)

December 1, 2016

mizinamo

I'm not certain of the meaning -- I'll let others weigh in there -- but grammatically, it would have to be πολλή τροφή because τροφή is feminine, not neuter.

December 1, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.