"Η επόμενη κλήρωση είναι σημαντικό."

Translation:The next lottery draw is important.

December 1, 2016

5 Comments


mizinamo

Why is it "Η επόμενη κλήρωση είναι σημαντικΟ"? Should the adjective not be feminine, σημαντική?

December 1, 2016

Dimitra956826

Yes, this seems very unfortunate, and wrong o.o I'll at least change the translation from english to greek since we cant change the main sentences.

December 1, 2016

jaye16
Mod

This was one case where we were able to make the change. Rare but gratifying. :D

December 2, 2016

Dimitra956826

THANK goodness xD

December 2, 2016

jaye16
Mod

I'm going down the incubator skills trying to add more interesting sentences. If you come across anything that could be livened up with a few words please point them out. Maybe we can enrich the skills.

December 2, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.