1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "The article of science and t…

"The article of science and technology is mine."

Translation:Articolul de știință și tehnologie este al meu.

December 1, 2016

7 Comments


LouisSepdekdu

Can't I use the genitives științei and tehnologiei ?


Iris-92

I wondered the same thing...


countvlad

I had the same question...


ionradu4

si despre ar trebui sa mearga


CarloPost

Why the genitive constructs are not allowed here?


LouisSepdekdu

I guess it's just because nobody has entered the sentence with genitives in the database yet.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.