"The article of science and technology is mine."

Translation:Articolul de știință și tehnologie este al meu.

December 1, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LouisSepdekdu

Can't I use the genitives științei and tehnologiei ?


Iris-92

I wondered the same thing...


countvlad

I had the same question...


DavidJames297976

i wish someone had answered the question in the last year. I would like to know the answer because that's what I entered and it still isn't accepted. Maybe because the article doesn't belong to science and technology, rather it is about them.


ionradu4

si despre ar trebui sa mearga


CarloPost

Why the genitive constructs are not allowed here?


LouisSepdekdu

I guess it's just because nobody has entered the sentence with genitives in the database yet.


Jrgen763864

Genitives! Genitives!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.