"I know this place."

Translation:Εγώ ξέρω το μέρος αυτό.

12/1/2016, 3:04:33 PM

4 Comments


I.Schmidt1

μπρορώ να χρησιμοποιήσω επίσης; ξέρω αυτή τη πλατεία

12/1/2016, 3:04:33 PM

troll1995
Mod

If you mean in the sentence above, you can't because πλατεία=town square, plaza. Otherwise it's: Ξέρω αυτήν την πλατεία=i know this square.

12/1/2016, 4:05:49 PM

Anas276

Can I say "Εγώ ξέρω αυτό το μέρος"?

6/29/2017, 4:12:10 PM

troll1995
Mod

Yes, of course you can. ;) Was it not accepted?

6/30/2017, 7:32:40 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.