"Το πορτοκάλι του ζώου"

Translation:The animal's orange

December 1, 2016

6 Comments


kouklyan

what is the meaning of the phrase?

December 1, 2016

mizinamo

Just what it says.

It's talking about a small orange-coloured citrus fruit which belongs to an animal.

December 1, 2016

Dimitra956826

For some reason, that sounded particularly funny to me. xD

December 1, 2016

garpet

I also smiled :)

December 17, 2016

herroo_its_me

exactly it makes no sense

January 3, 2019

Stergi3

Funny, but silly too :\

March 9, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.