"Einen vollständigen Gedanken?"

Translation:A complete thought?

February 14, 2013

5 Comments


qhuang

ah! N-deklination! Thank you!

February 14, 2013

blas3nik

Beware: "complete", "whole" is accepted here, but simply putting "full" fails there...

March 3, 2013

Oregonviolinist

I said a full thought, but it wasn't accepted.

April 24, 2013

qhuang

'Gedanken' is plural, right? how possible with 'einen'?

February 14, 2013

Menschenkind

Die Gedanken is plural, yes. But 'einen Gedanken' is the indefinite singular accusative case.

February 14, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.