"Romanian cake or English cake?"

Translation:Tort românesc sau tort englezesc?

December 2, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bluchill

yeah my wife told me you can use either "ori" or/alternatively "sau." they are interchangeable.


Sarah24942

When there is an adjective the noun must be definite, correct? It marked me wrong for using "tortul"


lpaulger

whats the deal with ori? I've never seen it before used for "or"


PhilipNikolayev

It means the exact same thing as "sau" but is not nearly as common.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.