"Noi suntem scunzi și grași."

Translation:We are short and fat.

December 2, 2016

10 Comments


benedict6666666

hey! how dare you duolingo!!!!!!

December 2, 2016

dieprinzessin

fat

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - gras - grași

Feminin- grasă - grase

Neutru - gras - grase


Un om gras - a fat man

Carne grasă. - fat meat

May 13, 2017

dieprinzessin

short

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - scund - scunzi

Feminin- scundă - scunde

Neutru - scund - scunde


de statură mică

May 13, 2017

splittongue

... when people meet us on the street they think about energy saving... ”should I go around him or jump over him?”...

February 7, 2017

GoatyOaty

It's just Christmas weight!!!

January 11, 2017

Lng52-._

It's all in the eyes of the beholder...

May 3, 2017

ucheachinike

Is it me or duolingo is just mean.

January 31, 2018

lullaby180

It's not you:D Duolingo sometimes crosses the red line, I don't know what is in their mind but these sentences are just stupid

January 7, 2019

R.White

It's the consequence of your night owl lifestyle

June 14, 2018

eik55

And with glasses. A triple threat!

March 22, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.