1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi suntem scunzi și grași."

"Noi suntem scunzi și grași."

Translation:We are short and fat.

December 2, 2016

14 Comments


dieprinzessin

fat

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - gras - grași

Feminin- grasă - grase

Neutru - gras - grase


Un om gras - a fat man

Carne grasă. - fat meat


dieprinzessin

short

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - scund - scunzi

Feminin- scundă - scunde

Neutru - scund - scunde


de statură mică


splittongue

... when people meet us on the street they think about energy saving... ”should I go around him or jump over him?”...


ucheachinike

Is it me or duolingo is just mean.


lullaby180

It's not you:D Duolingo sometimes crosses the red line, I don't know what is in their mind but these sentences are just stupid


GoatyOaty

It's just Christmas weight!!!


benedict6666666

hey! how dare you duolingo!!!!!!


Lng52-._

It's all in the eyes of the beholder...


IngunnW.

Who comes up with all these insults?? It's fully possible to find other sentences to teach us these words!


R.White

It's the consequence of your night owl lifestyle


eik55

And with glasses. A triple threat!


mom2rebe

wow. Rude,Duolingo. Highly unacceptable,I say.


Chris865938

No "and" available in the choice

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.