1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi nghĩ đứa trẻ muốn ăn phở…

"Tôi nghĩ đứa trẻ muốn ăn phở."

Translation:I think the child wants to eat pho.

December 2, 2016

6 Comments


PhilipGeno

Please can you show difference between the kids want to (plural) and... The kid wants to (singular). Thanks!

December 2, 2016

Sylvia_Nguyen

"The kid wants to" = "Đứa trẻ muốn" and "The kids want to" = "Những đứa trẻ muốn"

May 21, 2017

Dr_Rolley

Tôi vĩnh viễn muon ăn phở bởi vì nó rat ngon!

September 25, 2018

vngdhuyen

"vĩnh viễn" is "always", with the meaning of eternally, forever. I'd rather suggest you use "luôn", also "always" but like in all the time.

October 14, 2018

LinhTrun

Who doesn't lmao

May 31, 2019

Croakie321

A very safe deduction, Mr Sherlock Holmes.

August 19, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.