"She eats Chinese food."

Translation:Ela come comida chinesa.

February 14, 2013

4 Comments


S.Carter1

How about "alimento chinês"?

December 10, 2014

soulzy

can you say "ela come a comida chinesa"? I feel like I don't really understand the rules about using articles

February 14, 2013

vivisaurus

Ela come comida chinesa=she eats chinese food ; ela come a comida chinesa = she eats the chinese food. It makes a little bit of a difference. :)

April 29, 2013

orfeonegro

I know this has nothing to do with the lesson, but it's about countries - can somebody tell me if "Curaçao" is portuguese, and what it means? The island was first taken on by Spain and now it's part of the Netherlands...

June 25, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.