"Our butterfly will eat lunch."

Translation:Ο δικό μας πεταλούδα θα τρώει μεσημεριανό.

December 2, 2016

4 Comments


Torsten2750

Sent a report about it, but πεταλούδα is feminine so is this response demanding ο δικό instead of η δική not an error?

December 2, 2016

nauajos

It surely is, but there's more to it: Η δική μας πεταλούδα (or: Η πεταλούδα μας) θα φάει μεσημεριανό (θα τρώει=will be eating). Probably it's one of those zombie sentences, in which case you could help fix this by sending out some details on how you encountered it!

December 2, 2016

Dimitra956826
Mod

It's a zombie sentence indeed. I can't find it in the incubator, could you please tell me which skill of the tree it was in? ^.^

December 3, 2016

JiHoonLee11

Hi, it's in the possessives skill of the tree :)

January 18, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.