"Voi scrieți mesajul și scrisoarea."

Translation:You write the message and the letter.

December 3, 2016

7 Comments


vincemat

Can "scrisoarea" also mean "note"? As in "I write you a note"?

December 3, 2016

Lorena299752

Yes it can mean note too

August 7, 2017

LobsangC

Does every sentence in Romanian have an 'm' sound at the end, or is the audio wrong?

March 4, 2018

PieS717058

it's definetely the audio i don't hear it, but it would also be weird if it would

July 4, 2018

mvelcea

No. The audio is wrong.

July 30, 2018

Lila776765

I don't hear "m" at the end.

July 30, 2018

CatherineL118527

It is supposed to be "a message" not THE...

March 14, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.