1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Voi scrieți mesajul și scris…

"Voi scrieți mesajul și scrisoarea."

Translation:You write the message and the letter.

December 3, 2016

7 Comments


vincemat

Can "scrisoarea" also mean "note"? As in "I write you a note"?


Lorena299752

Yes it can mean note too


LobsangC

Does every sentence in Romanian have an 'm' sound at the end, or is the audio wrong?


PieS717058

it's definetely the audio i don't hear it, but it would also be weird if it would


mvelcea

No. The audio is wrong.


Lila776765

I don't hear "m" at the end.


CatherineL118527

It is supposed to be "a message" not THE...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.