"Eu am un scaun foarte deștept."

Translation:I have a very smart chair.

December 3, 2016

5 Comments


Tony713682

would Romanians actually say that they have a very clever chair? I don't think deștept is used to mean smart as in good looking? but maybe the language has changed in 65 years. Or do you really mean that the chair is smart/clever?

December 3, 2016

potestasity

The sentence means the chair is smart/clever. Indeed, it doesn't make sense, unless it's preparing us for future Apple products.

December 3, 2016

Tony713682

You are right Next apple product coming up

December 3, 2016

Renardo11

Internetul obiectelor… Scaunul lui lucrează pentru serviciile secrete.

February 3, 2019

David459689

Serios?

January 30, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.