1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Я слушаю альбом."

"Я слушаю альбом."

Translation:I am listening to an album.

December 4, 2016

5 Comments


NadavHollander

I would expect альбом to be in the dative case, but I'm guessing it's in the accusative here, because in russian that's what should follow слушаю right?


sohoanaser

Качество звуковой дорожки оставляет желать лучшего. Слово "альбом" звучит странно даже для меня.


Cumeon

"I ma listening to the album" isn't it supposed to correct it? In English there isn't a word "ma".


belstar128

i can't spell listening

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.