"Giáo viên nói cho những học sinh về sự toàn cầu hoá."

Translation:The teacher tells the students about the globalization.

December 5, 2016

8 Comments

Sorted by top post

ShikiHana

Globalizatiom doesnt need an article, please fix this.

March 22, 2017

Raymondo19

"about "the" globalization" ? why "the" in front of globalization?

December 5, 2016

qianyanwanyu

Still not fixed, when will they have time to do it ?

October 3, 2017

Julestheman

Must be pretty busy. I'd help!

October 3, 2017

Julestheman

Globalization doesn‘t need a the to be correct in english

June 8, 2017

Kit932903

Getting pretty sick of Duolingo putting definite articles where they shouldn't be.

October 22, 2017

Julestheman

Same problem

June 1, 2017

alexobviously

wrong. globalisation should not have an article.

June 15, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.