"Το πρόσφατο μέλος μας."

Translation:Our recent member.

12/5/2016, 12:06:03 PM

7 Comments


Pesky226

Can you change the order and say 'το πρόσφατο μας μέλος'?

7/13/2018, 11:05:28 AM

Yiannis49

Yes you can but I think an extra accent is necessary on the last syllable of "πρόσφατο": "Το πρόσφατό μας μέλος".

8/2/2018, 10:55:52 AM

jss.___

I think it's right.

8/3/2018, 2:53:34 PM

chrysaphi

"player" was given as a possible translation for μέλος, but "our new player" wasn't accepted. Is it wrong?

12/5/2016, 12:06:03 PM

Dimitra956826
Mod

Not really, since there is no context issue. I just added it, thank you ^.^

12/5/2016, 12:26:25 PM

Kuching3

But what is a recent member? Does it mean a member who has recently joined our club etc.?

3/13/2017, 3:19:24 PM

Kags

I would think that's exactly what it means!

3/16/2017, 4:32:42 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.