1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Ten nauczyciel ma wspaniałą …

"Ten nauczyciel ma wspaniałą osobowość."

Translation:This teacher has a wonderful personality.

December 5, 2016

4 Comments


immerweiter

what case is it? Ten nauczyciel ma wspaniałą osobowość.


Okcydent

Accusative. Hint in osobowość tells you that it may be either nominative or accusative. By now you should know that nominatives are rare, usually they start the sentence and are used with to, but not much else.


AlisonSinc

Can you accept 'splendid' please? Just as appropriate as 'wonderful'.....

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.