1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "These are human brains."

"These are human brains."

Translation:Αυτοί είναι ανθρώπινοι εγκέφαλοι.

December 5, 2016

7 Comments


Juan_Humaran

Great lesson για την αποκάλυψη ζόμπι


DanaiG.

could it be "αυτά είναι ανθρώπινα μυαλά"?


troll1995
Mod

Yes, added!


Condorandi

I hear "γκ" pronounced as "ng". Am I correct?


mizinamo

I hear "γκ" pronounced as "ng". Am I correct?

ŋg (as in "finger") is a very common pronunciation for γκ between vowels, yes.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.