"Poetry"

Translation:Poëzie

1 year ago

4 Comments


dekrit
dekritPlus

I have typed the exact word Poëzie but was rejected. What's wrong?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Should have been accepted. Next time take a screenshot, upload it (e.g. www.imgur.com) and post the link here. That will make it easier to assess what the issue might be.

1 year ago

InvisibleR1
InvisibleR1

Waarom is dichten niet goed?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Omdat dichten in tegenstelling tot poetry een werkwoord is wat to write poetry betekent.

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.