1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Δεν είναι απαραίτητο."

"Δεν είναι απαραίτητο."

Translation:It is not necessary.

December 5, 2016

7 Comments


AttilaMoln1

Is "He is not necessary" a correct translation?


mizinamo

No - that would be Δεν είναι απαραίτητος with masculine ending.


AttilaMoln1

Oh, logical, thanks.


Peter612473

'It is not needed' is marked as wrong. The same meaning in English.


BenjaminDe540650

It's certainly not what the sentence says, but is there a word for "unnecessary" besides saying this?

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.