"Our main food"

Translation:Το βασικό μας φαγητό

December 5, 2016

6 Comments


Gitirana

"Το φαγητό μας βασικό" is acceptable?

December 5, 2016

D_..
Mod

    Adjectives go before nouns as a rule so, sadly, no. :(

    December 5, 2016

Gitirana

    Thank you very much for your attention!! :D

    December 6, 2016

Isidor868839

    το κύριο φαγιτό μας... why is this wrong??

    December 10, 2017

mizinamo

    φαγητό has an eta in the middle, not an iota.

    December 11, 2017

Daniel147471

    Το βασικό φαγητό μας was also accepted

    July 3, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.