"Our main food"

Translation:Το βασικό μας φαγητό

12/5/2016, 8:46:01 PM

6 Comments


Gitirana

"Το φαγητό μας βασικό" is acceptable?

12/5/2016, 8:46:01 PM

D_..
Mod

Adjectives go before nouns as a rule so, sadly, no. :(

12/5/2016, 9:03:36 PM

Gitirana

Thank you very much for your attention!! :D

12/6/2016, 3:28:11 AM

Isidor868839

το κύριο φαγιτό μας... why is this wrong??

12/10/2017, 8:42:43 PM

mizinamo
Mod

φαγητό has an eta in the middle, not an iota.

12/11/2017, 3:23:31 AM

Daniel147471

Το βασικό φαγητό μας was also accepted

7/3/2018, 1:11:11 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.