"Vai trò của niềm hy vọng gì?"

Translation:What is the role of hope?

December 6, 2016

5 Comments


LennartMuchow

What does that sentence mean?

December 6, 2016

Llingjing

i also wonder the "role" means, does it means the meaning of hope?

February 5, 2017

iblinguist

what role does hope play in your life?

February 7, 2017

CBlondie

"Role" in this context is similar to "Purpose"

July 14, 2017

Songve

Blue ink fails so I'll ask it: what is the role of "niềm"? And answer it: it is the classifier for feelings as hope, joy, trust and faith.

Is it so hard to put junk like that in Tips and Notes? One of these days I will complain so much I may volunteer to get things right.

June 26, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.