"Dw i eisiau swyddfa heddiw."

Translation:I want an office today.

December 6, 2016

10 Comments


Macfoy

I want an office today? What exactly does this mean?

December 6, 2016

john151875

I know. What?

March 19, 2017

john151875

Hmmm, I can't make sense of this one in English. How or why would you "want an office today"?

March 19, 2017

mpete64

It makes gramatical sense but... not logical sense haha

April 12, 2017

rmcode
Mod

With many workplaces now having shared office spaces it could mean that someone would need the sole use of an office for a while.

April 12, 2017

BillHughes11

Duo translates "I need an office today" then doesn't accept that.

June 8, 2018

ibisc

That hint has now been fixed. Thank you.

June 8, 2018

Tamashi88

No it hasn't. I just got dinged for it.

June 11, 2018

ibisc

It has been fixed, but it can take some time for changes made by the course teams to filter through the system.

June 11, 2018

peter98782

I am the same as it sounds strange in English and Welsh

June 25, 2018
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.