"They are leaving the house while eating."

Translation:Ele pleacă din casă în timp ce mănâncă.

December 7, 2016

3 Comments


ionradu4

de ce parasesc nu merge? Nu e trecut in dictionarele voastre to leave= a parasi?

December 7, 2016

potestasity

You know that each sentence can be translated in a lot of ways and it is hard to think of all of them, right? This course probably has very few alternatives which is why it's in beta, meaning that it's not finished, it needs improvement. You could try the "My answer should be accepted" feature of the report button instead of going on a spamming range.

December 7, 2016

ionradu4

presupun ca si ei este gresit

December 7, 2016
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.