"Ea a vândut hotărând în locul meu!"

Translation:She sold deciding instead of me!

December 8, 2016

7 Comments


MichaelLand

I feel like there's an object missing here - she sold what by deciding in my place?

December 8, 2016

ErinHutchi2

I also do not understand what this means.

February 2, 2017

nickbii

Neither does anyone else. Apparently it only makes sense as part of a conversation, and there's an implied direct object. ie: "she sold [the car] without asking me."

June 13, 2017

Lng52-._

I think this translation should look like this: "She sold (a house or ring or car, etc.), deciding instead of me!"

January 1, 2018

kushmeista

She decided selling ''_'' instead of asking me first. Thats the closest guess i can make.

May 21, 2018

BriaBria1

They should of at least said 'it'

October 26, 2018

BigWayne19

--------- hey, duo ! you've got a broken sentence here. Let's get it fixed . . .

Big 24 apr 19

April 24, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.