"I like women."

Translation:Ich mag Frauen.

February 15, 2013

6 Comments


NierTevra

who doesn't

February 15, 2013

blackreggae

Also: Ich liebe Frauen. (well, this means I love women)

February 15, 2013

aidan78

Why is it that Menschen is an acceptable option when "Männer" is the noun, but not "Frauen". Just remember back to another question.

March 19, 2013

MLancaster23

Why is magst not acceptable here?

March 18, 2013

melearn

According to the Conjugation table:
ich is used with mag and du with magst

March 19, 2013

franci.bon

Why is "mir gefallen damen" not accepted?

April 24, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.