1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "I like women."

"I like women."

Translation:Ich mag Frauen.

February 15, 2013

6 Comments


blackreggae

Also: Ich liebe Frauen. (well, this means I love women)


aidan78

Why is it that Menschen is an acceptable option when "Männer" is the noun, but not "Frauen". Just remember back to another question.


MLancaster23

Why is magst not acceptable here?


melearn

According to the Conjugation table:
ich is used with mag and du with magst


franci.bon

Why is "mir gefallen damen" not accepted?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.