Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eu beau laptele cu zahăr."

Translation:I drink the milk with sugar.

1 year ago

6 Comments


DonatoCali
DonatoCali

If both "lapte" and "mar" are neuter, how come the definite is "laptele" and "marul"?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Because of their different endings. I tried explaining these here.

1 year ago

DonatoCali
DonatoCali

Perfectly clear. Thanks!

1 year ago

Ser229339
Ser229339

the pronunciation of "beau" is awful!

8 months ago

Leia999251

Eww.

3 months ago

justiina35

How should it pronounce?

1 month ago