1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Bem orice ne dați."

"Bem orice ne dați."

Translation:We drink anything you give us.

December 8, 2016

4 Comments


Schattenparker

Very short and efficient, this sentence in Romanian, isn't it?


abcdefg-1

"orice" is not pronounced correctly. Reported on July 7, 2018.


Stephen305160

If orice can mean 'anything' or 'everything' according to this app, could this sentence mean both? There is a distinct difference between the two English words.


Miki8307

Hardly. It's more like anything here.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.