1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "A atinge un leu este frumos."

"A atinge un leu este frumos."

Translation:To touch a lion is nice.

December 8, 2016

12 Comments


Sollihein

to be eaten by it, priceless


smorbruh

Please don't touch lions.


fb...dan_dan

Dar un euro sau dolar este si mai frumos


Lng52-._

Instead of "frumos", how about "mișto" ("cool")?


TheRealRiotJr

good luck with that


AdamM.P.

How does one make the difference between leu as in lion and leu as currency? This sentence could mean "to touch a leu coin is nice"


popcorn_gamer

unless its hungry if so, 'To be eaten by a lion is nice' then, PEOPLE ARE CRAZY!!!!!!


ScarletAJ

Yes, try it!


Miechel7

Living on the edge

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.