"Ο Διαφωτισμός και η πραγματικότητα."

Translation:The Enlightenment and reality.

12/8/2016, 3:17:29 PM

7 Comments


tnGX5

I said.. "And the reality", but it didn't like the "the". Not sure why.

4/3/2017, 7:11:46 AM

Marcus_Ianus

Even if I put the E in lower case still I got the meaning of the sentence, so you could mark it as spelling error instead of making fail the entire sentence

12/8/2016, 3:17:29 PM

Dimitra956826
Mod

It is now accepted with a lower case E, so it seems like it's been edited. Thank you for your comment ^.^

12/8/2016, 6:10:24 PM

spdl79
Mod

"the enlightenment and the reality" is currently marked as an incorrect En translation of the El; general strengthening on web.

5/29/2017, 6:42:40 AM

Dimitra956826
Mod

Oops. We missed this one. It's been added, thank you. ^.^

5/29/2017, 7:06:45 AM

spdl79
Mod

Thank you Dimitra

5/29/2017, 7:11:09 AM

Lng52-._

Could you also use this translation: "Enlightenment and Reality"?

12/21/2017, 3:28:27 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.