1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Ο Διαφωτισμός και η πραγματι…

"Ο Διαφωτισμός και η πραγματικότητα."

Translation:The Enlightenment and reality.

December 8, 2016

10 Comments


tnGX5

I said.. "And the reality", but it didn't like the "the". Not sure why.


Lng52-._

Could you also use this translation: "Enlightenment and Reality"?


Marcus_Ianus

Even if I put the E in lower case still I got the meaning of the sentence, so you could mark it as spelling error instead of making fail the entire sentence


Dimitra956826

It is now accepted with a lower case E, so it seems like it's been edited. Thank you for your comment ^.^


spdl79
Mod

"the enlightenment and the reality" is currently marked as an incorrect En translation of the El; general strengthening on web.


Dimitra956826

Oops. We missed this one. It's been added, thank you. ^.^


spdl79
Mod

Thank you Dimitra


Ozgur562653

Still I got an error for "the reality"


Henk412574

"the enlightment and thd reality" is still marked as incorrect


jurgen_maes

the enlightment and the reality

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.