"Το ενδιαφέρον για την ζωή."

Translation:Interest in life.

December 8, 2016

8 Comments


NickLion1

''interest for life'' , είναι λάθος ;

March 26, 2017

D_..
Mod

    The correct syntax is interest + in.

    March 26, 2017

Riddari-1

    Depending on the context, this could also mean interest in a woman named 'Ζωή'

    December 8, 2016

Dimitra956826

    If we were talking about an actual person named Ζωή, be sure that the name would be capitalized, so you can tell it apart. xD

    December 9, 2016

Riddari-1

    Η ζωή ειναι ωραία. Το ίδιο και η Ζωή! :)

    December 10, 2016

ThaliPotter

    "Το ενδιαφέρον για τη ζωή. " its the correct answer no "Το ενδιαφέρον για την ζωη

    January 30, 2018

Jon345104

    The interest for the life

    November 10, 2018

G.Georgopoulos

    "The interest for life" is a correct answer, no article.

    November 13, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.