1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "The teacher's teaching."

"The teacher's teaching."

Translation:Η διδασκαλία του καθηγητή.

December 9, 2016

6 Comments


sakeldon

Η διδασκαλία του δάσκαλου?


popesculike

yes, why isn't this acceptable?


MarkJaspan

Answered as above don't understand why it would not accepted. Anyone?


I.Schmidt1

ο δασκαλός διδάσκει


Dimitra956826

It's been added, thank you ^.^


CarolPapal1

Yes, this is really the correct translation. I don't get the other that's all. I suppose that's because I find formal Greek to be pretentious. Or, more likely, it's because it doesn't translate correctly as the other.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.