"Noi avem cea mai nouă tehnologie."

Translation:We have the newest technology.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Tony713682

I translated it as: " We have the latest technology" I know this is not literally what was said in Romanian but it is the better translation in terms of meaning.

2 years ago

1gn1t10n

Sounds good to me. Report it. A different way to say it that has the same meaning is "Avem tehnologie de ultimă generaţie.", literally "We have technology of the latest generation".

2 years ago

Irlandez
Plus

What about "newer" as a translation for "mai nouă"?

1 year ago

Rarevorove

"newer" is for "mai nouă", but "cea mai nouă" translates as "the newest"

9 months ago
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.