"Doi băieți răi și două fete rele."

Translation:Two bad boys and two bad girls.

December 10, 2016

10 Comments


dieprinzessin

bad / wrong

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - rău - răi

Feminin- rea - rele

Neutru rău - rele

May 13, 2017

DimeNoste

Is there a method to know the gender of a word

December 3, 2018

sucarelli04

bad boys bad boys! what you gonna do when they come for you!

(call 2 bad girls)

December 10, 2016

Sam278989

Sounds like a bad Romanian party.

December 29, 2018

krestelchen

could evil be another translation for rău?

December 18, 2016

DeeaSab

Yes, but ”malefic” works better for evil.

March 29, 2017

Richard_Lobos

"Mean" is apparently not accepted although it appears as an translation for răi/rele....

January 11, 2017

GeoMan2

Report it.

February 27, 2017

eik55

...the beginning of every Romanian porno. Sorry couldn't resist. ;)

March 23, 2019

mom2rebe

Id give them a spanking,vai de capu lor!

May 17, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.