Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Doi băieți răi și două fete rele."

Translation:Two bad boys and two bad girls.

0
1 year ago

10 Comments


dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

bad / wrong

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - rău - răi

Feminin- rea - rele

Neutru rău - rele

8
Reply1 year ago

Chris623313

No

-4
Reply7 months ago

sucarelli04

bad boys bad boys! what you gonna do when they come for you!

(call 2 bad girls)

4
Reply1 year ago

krestelchen

could evil be another translation for rău?

1
Reply1 year ago

DeeaSab
DeeaSab

Yes, but ”malefic” works better for evil.

3
Reply1 year ago

Richard_Lobos
Richard_Lobos

"Mean" is apparently not accepted although it appears as an translation for răi/rele....

1
Reply1 year ago

GeoMan2
GeoMan2

Report it.

1
Reply1 year ago

FakeDiamond
FakeDiamond

Rai is for boys and for men? or it only applies to boys only and same question for girls and women for rele

-1
Reply1 year ago

krestelchen

răi is the male form, whereas rele is the female form.

2
Reply1 year ago

R.White
R.White

I googled for the word 'together'

-1
Reply2 months ago