"Mama mea este un avocat."

Translation:My mother is a lawyer.

December 10, 2016

2 Comments


JamesTWils

Is there no feminine form of avocat?

December 10, 2016

gustawsohn

There is also the feminine form, ”avocată”, ”avocate”(in plural), but the profession is called ”avocat”, regardless of gender.

December 24, 2016
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.