1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Because of me!"

"Because of me!"

Translation:Tại vì tôi!

December 11, 2016

5 Comments


Duyen595678

I wrote: "Tại tôi" and was marked correct


minh_la

What you wrote would translate to "Because me". The "vi" youre missing in this sentence (Tai vi toi) would make more sense as it translates to "Because of me". So "vi" in this case means "of"


NightFox6068

bởi vì tôi should be right too


qamarwahid88

I don't understand which one is more accurate to use? Because me ot because of me.


corazon_viet

because of me, if you still need to know ;)

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.