"Because of me!"

Translation:Tại vì tôi!

December 11, 2016

4 Comments


qamarwahid88

I don't understand which one is more accurate to use? Because me ot because of me.

May 18, 2017

corazon_viet

because of me, if you still need to know ;)

May 18, 2018

Duyen595678

I wrote: "Tại tôi" and was marked correct

November 18, 2017

minh_la

What you wrote would translate to "Because me". The "vi" youre missing in this sentence (Tai vi toi) would make more sense as it translates to "Because of me". So "vi" in this case means "of"

June 5, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.