"Η μείωση της ποιότητας."

Translation:The decrease of quality.

December 11, 2016

7 Comments


Howard

I prefer "The decrease in quality" (accepted).

August 4, 2018

jaye16
Mod

Yes, "...in quality" is also a correct translation. Thank you.

August 4, 2018

Theofa

"Τhe reduce of the quality" Don't accept! Why???

December 11, 2016

jaye16
Mod

You need the noun "reduction" here. "Reduce" is the verb.

December 12, 2016

Theofa

Thank you!! You need the noun.

December 12, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.