"Y tatws"

Translation:The potatoes

December 11, 2016

6 Comments


KolonelSpons

Tatws? What's tatws, precious? What's tatws, eh?

December 11, 2016

2mhnkzrc

Potatoes. Taters should also be accepted, but it's not.

May 10, 2018

TashIngs

One potato. Two potato. Three potato. Mawr.

May 20, 2018

Amy73971

Is tatws singular or plural?

August 18, 2018

mizinamo

Plural.

A single potato is a taten.

August 18, 2018

Erated8

Why No Taters?

July 16, 2018
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.