"He sees the bank before us."

Translation:El vede banca dinaintea noastră.

December 11, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Tony713682

I had inainte de noi What is wrong with that? It also fits in better with the hints. I am often puzzled whether the hints are there to inform or to confuse,


ocalex86

Is there a difference between înaintea and dinaintea?


Lng52-._

I think "înaintea" can also be used to say, "prior to".


jeff88davis

Yeah I might be wrong but I think înaintea means before (in time) whereas dinaintea means before (in place)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.