"You are raising your child."

Translation:Ανατρέφεις το παιδί σου.

December 13, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lng52-._

If you say: You all are raising your child...", then you can use "οας" (instead of "σου")?


mizinamo

Then you would also have to change the verb form: Ανατρέφετε το παιδί σας.

Also note that it's sas, not oas.


vee.st

or "μεγαλώνεις το παιδί σου"


O8H72

Ανατρέφετε το παιδί σας could also be the polite form ?


mizinamo

Ανατρέφετε το παιδί σας could also be the polite form ?

Yes, of course.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.