"You are raising your child."

Translation:Ανατρέφεις το παιδί σου.

12/13/2016, 4:19:30 AM

3 Comments


Lng52-._

If you say: You all are raising your child...", then you can use "οας" (instead of "σου")?

12/13/2016, 4:19:30 AM

mizinamo
Mod

Then you would also have to change the verb form: Ανατρέφετε το παιδί σας.

Also note that it's sas, not oas.

12/13/2016, 6:00:46 AM

vee.st

or "μεγαλώνεις το παιδί σου"

1/6/2018, 8:28:28 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.