Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A începe încet este ușor."

Translation:To start slow is easy.

1 year ago

3 Comments


magdalainn
magdalainn

Is încet an adjective (slow) or an adverb (slowly) or both/either? Is there a separate adverb form?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Both. Most Romanian adverbs share the masculine form of the corresponding adjective.

1 year ago

LouisKelly5

I swear sometimes that bot is speaking a bit too fast..bloody sure Romanians don't speak that fast! ;)

1 year ago