"Nu avem sucuri, avem vinuri."

Translation:We do not have juices, we have wines.

December 14, 2016

5 Comments


LouisKelly5

I'll be right over ;)

May 22, 2017

DjkHaed

Juice and wine are both plural in English. That translation is incorrect.

December 14, 2016

shinb

Both of these are uncountable nouns in English, you're right. However, you can a selection of different types, it can be plural. e.g. We have red, white and rosé wines for you to choose from.

December 17, 2016

rockyroo121

We usually say we have red,white and rose wine for you to choose from

November 7, 2017

mathwizard1232

It always comes back to the wine.

February 5, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.