"Ella indica la dirección."

Translation:She indicates the direction.

5 years ago

5 Comments


claudia_bb

she points the direction is not good?

5 years ago

rocko2012
rocko2012

It sounds fine to me.

5 years ago

Melita2

She points out the direction. Or she points in the direction (of the place you are asking about). The best translation is the one DL gives: She indicates the direction.

4 years ago

fkilani
fkilani

what does it mean in English?

5 years ago

Melita2

It means she is pointing out / showing the direction of the place the lost tourist is seeking.

4 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.