1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Ella indica la dirección."

"Ella indica la dirección."

Translation:She indicates the direction.

February 15, 2013

5 Comments


claudia_bb

she points the direction is not good?


rocko2012

It sounds fine to me.


Melita2

She points out the direction. Or she points in the direction (of the place you are asking about). The best translation is the one DL gives: She indicates the direction.


fkilani

what does it mean in English?


Melita2

It means she is pointing out / showing the direction of the place the lost tourist is seeking.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.