Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"castravetele"

Translation:the cucumber

0
1 year ago

5 Comments


SamuelCristea

What a beautiful word! XD

6
Reply1 year ago

Jonathan759842

Castrvetul I think

-1
Reply7 months ago

Hector290697

Castravetele is female right? I see some singular female terms with the definite article end with "a" or "e". Please correct me or assure me.

-1
Reply3 months ago

ski_RO
ski_RO

It is masculine: un castravete/doi castraveți castravetele/castraveții

1
Reply3 months ago

ionradoi1
ionradoi1

bulgaresc

-2
Reply1 year ago