"Tu trădezi?"

Translation:Do you betray me?

December 15, 2016

6 Comments


PaulMinden

This actually sounds more like trodezii to me. And the "tu" does sound like "tum" or "tu-mi" on the slow pronunciation.

December 30, 2016

andystu1990

I am sitting with my Romanian teacher and we both cannot understand the pronounciation

December 15, 2016

gustawsohn

First, the sentence does not sound like a question. Secondly, on the slow speed we hear ”Tum mă trădezi”, instead of ”tu” and without question intonation. I reported it.

December 24, 2016

ArtificialGem

Is the translation of trădezi also cheat?

December 24, 2017

Arkadios200

Și tu, Brutus? Apoi cazi, Caesar!

April 19, 2019

Oleg_499

why there are no 'pe mine' here?

May 29, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.