1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Tu mă trădezi?"

"Tu trădezi?"

Translation:Do you betray me?

December 15, 2016

8 Comments


andystu1990

I am sitting with my Romanian teacher and we both cannot understand the pronounciation


[deactivated user]

    Și tu, Brutus? Apoi cazi, Caesar!


Oleg_499

    why there are no 'pe mine' here?


Scipio_V

    It is optional. But I think it would be strange to use in a question.


PaulMinden

    This actually sounds more like trodezii to me. And the "tu" does sound like "tum" or "tu-mi" on the slow pronunciation.


gustawsohn

    First, the sentence does not sound like a question. Secondly, on the slow speed we hear ”Tum mă trădezi”, instead of ”tu” and without question intonation. I reported it.


ArtificialGem

    Is the translation of trădezi also cheat?


Shyakowski

    I see Duo is wasting no time

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.