"Πού πρόκειται να πας;"

Translation:Where are you going to go?

12/15/2016, 12:58:20 PM

6 Comments


Glossmad

Why, I wonder, was I marked wrong for 'where will you be going?'

12/15/2016, 12:58:20 PM

jaye16
Mod

It wasn't in the incubator but is now. Thank you.

12/15/2016, 6:31:43 PM

Stefanie-Doris

Is "where are you going to?" also correct? I was marked wrong.

1/4/2018, 8:47:12 PM

Nickaged

No. That's "Πού πηγαίνεις"

3/29/2018, 7:48:53 PM

DarrenReiley

Why does the plural use a phi (φάμε) while the singular use pi (πας)?

4/29/2018, 3:43:49 AM

jaye16
Mod

You've confused the letters or the words. The plural is πάμε ("φάμε" is "eat"). ;)

4/29/2018, 4:25:19 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.